Antaira 5 Port PoE Switch

Antaira’s LMP-0501 series is a 5-port industrial PoE+ managed Ethernet switch that is embedded with 4*10/100Tx Ethernet ports that support IEEE802.3at/af for a maximum of 30 watts per port, and 1*100Fx (SC or ST connector) fibre port with optional versions for multi-mode (2Km) and single-mode (30Km).

Login to view price

Description

The LMP-0501 series is a fully manageable industrial Ethernet switch pre-loaded with standard Layer 2 network management software, and supports a user friendly web console interface for easy configuration. This product series is IP30 rated, DIN-rail mountable, and has two wide operating temperature models for either a standard temperature range ( STD: -10°C to 70°C) or an extended temperature range (EOT: -40°C to 75°C). It also provides high EFT and ESD protection for any industrial networking application within factory automation, ITS, power/utility, water, wastewater, and any other outdoor or harsh environment.

Features:

  • Supports 4*10/100Tx IEEE 802.3at/af Compliant with 30W/Port, and 1*100Fx (SC) Fibre Port
  • Fibre Supports: Multi-Mode in 2Km
  • Network Redundancy Support: RSTP/MSTP, and TG.8032 ERPS (Recovery Time <50ms)
  • Configuration: Web Console, Telnet, CLI Command
  • Supports IGMP v1/v2, up to 256 Groups
  • Supports QoS (IEEE802.1p) and CoS/ToS
  • Supports IEEE802.1Q VLAN, SNMP v1/v2c
  • PoE Ping Alarm Function for PoE Ports Power Recycle
  • System Warning Setting for Automatic Warning through E-Mail
  • Redundant Power Input Design – 48~55VDC
  • Housing: Metal IP30 Rated; DIN-Rail and Wall Mount Support
  • Operating Temperature – EOT: – 40~75C
  • 5-Year Warranty

Included:

  • DC cable – 18 AWG to DC Jack 5.5×2.1mm
  • Din Rail & Wall Mounting Kits
  • LMP-0501-M-T
  • RJ45 to DB9 Serial Console Cable

Support & Documentation

Datasheet